Lay Organization & Movements

 Council of the Laity of Novaliches (CLaN)
(As of March 2020)

President
Fatima M. Estacio

Vice President
Vivien M. Talisayon

Secretary
Socorro D. De Jesus

Treasurer
Leo James F. Cornel

Auditor
Teresita A. Real


Christ the King Vicariate PPC Chairs

Ayrel Selorio
Christ the King Parish

Leo James F. Cornel
Mother of the Redeemer

Salvacion Mopas- Vlc
Our Lady of Fatima Parish

Teresita Aguana
Our Lady of Peace & Good Voyage

Elenita T. Dela Cruz
Sacred Heart Parish

Lilia Galvez
Santa Cruz Parish

Rufina Z. Bernardino
Santo Kristo Parish

Teresita D. Torre
Santo Niño Parish


Holy Cross Vicariate PPC Chairs

Noli B. Vitug
Holy Cross Parish

Renato H. Raquinel
Holy Spirit Parish

Eufemio Nilles
Saint John Paul II Parish

Ronnie Ds. Credo
Our Lady of the Rosary Parish

Robert B. Pareja- Vlc
Saint Joseph the Worker Parish


Our Lady of Lourdes
Vicariate PPC Chairs

Socimo S. Tahum
Epiphany of the Lord Parish

Delia Obar
Mary Mother of the Church Parish

Maria Renita F. Fabic-Vlc
Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish

Antonio Golloso
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish

Rey-Elsie Avestruz
Saint Agnes Parish


Santo Niño Vicariate PPC Chairs

Bernabe Tarnate
Ang Muling Pagkabuhay ng Ating Panginoon Parish

Rachel S. Volcan
Ina Ng Laging Saklolo Parish

Louilyn Bagacay
San Jose, Amang Mapagkalinga Parish

Trinidad V. Uchi -Vlc
San Roque Parish

Jinky L. Hassan
Saint Paul of the Cross Parish

Maria Villa Sacdalan
Santo Niño Parish


Ascension Of Our Lady Of Lord Vicariate PPC Chairs

Rolando Amoroso
Ascension of Our lord Parish

Henry V. Dela Cruz
Jesus, Lord of the Divine Mercy

Reynaldo R. Espiritu
Mary, the Queen Parish

Ruperto Q. Meneses
Saint Francis Xavier Parish

Mac Arthur E. Yoro- Vlc
Visitation of Our Lady Parish


Good Shepherd Vicariate PPC Chairs

Purita Garcia
Divine Savior Parish

Anthony C. Asiddao
Good Shepherd Cathedral Shrine

Oscar C. Herrera,Jr
Holy Trinity Parish

Demetrio L. Amper, Jr.-Vlc
Kristong Hari Parish

Esperanza B. Ortega
Mabuting Pastol Parish

Marlene G. Acuzar
Santa Lucia Parish


Holy Spirit Vicariate PPC Chairs

Ramiro Llenarizas-Vlc
Hearts of Mary & Jesus Parish

Jose Lapid Roque
Jesus of Nazareth Parish

Cecilia C. Sotto
Jesus, Lord of the Divine Mercy Parish

Cipriano M. Vicente
San Jose, Ang Tagapagtanggol Parish


Ina ng Lupang Pangako Vicariate PPC Chairs

Rebecca Dela Cruz-Vlc
Christ the King Parish

Dadecita T. Libao
Ina ng Lupang Pangako Parish

Pedro Z. Bunagan
Mother of the Divine Providence Parish

Ed Rodriguez
Sagrada Familia Parish

Macario A. Cabahug, Jr.
San Isidro Labrador Parish


Our Lady of Mercy Vicariate PPC Chairs

Pamela Tianco
Corpus Christi Parish

Maria Victoria Mendoza
Immaculate Conception Parish

Marilyn R. Hizole
Ina Ng Buhay Parish

Rodolfo C. Castaneda -Vlc
Our Lady of Mercy Shrine

Apolinario-Nieves Salvador
San Isidro Labrador Parish

Willard N. Grageda
Saint Maximilian Mary Kolbe Parish


San Bartolome Vicariate PPC Chairs

Socorro D.De Jesus
Banal Na Sakramento Parish

Rodrigo R. San Pedro
Christ, King of the Universe Parish

Bevien V.Pelenio
Holy Family Parish

Peregrino D. Asistol- Vlc
Pagkabuhay Parish

Enrico E. Villapena
San Bartolome Parish


San Isidro Labrador Vicariate PPC Chair

Jerry R. Benavides
Our Lady of Consolacion Parish

Ruben F. Fondevilla
Our Lady of the Annunciation Parish

Eliza L. Dayao
Saint Joseph Parish

Marilou C. Delos Reyes-Vlc
San Isidro Labrador Parish

Andrew & Ricci Dela Cruz
San Lorenzo Ruiz Parish

Olympia C. Abes
Santuario de San Vicente de Paul

Vilma Rosa C. Borja
The Our Father Parish


Saint Peter Vicariate PPC Chairs

Cynthia G. Sorrera
Nuestra Senora dela Paz Y Buen Viaje

Martin Rino R. Balatbat
Presentation of the Lord Parish

Encarnacion V. Esmino-Vlc
San Antonio de Padua Parish

Loida B. Buere
San Antonio Maria Claret Parish

Pol Sanchez
Saint Michael the Archangel Parish

Milagros G. Pe
Saint Peter Parish: Shrine of Leaders


Commissions

Mary Marlyn Santos
Worship Commission

Vivien Talisayon
Formation in Faith

Atty. Ira Carlota C. Agustin
Social Action Commission

Jopie L. Montemayor
Stewardship Commission

Marlon Peralta
Youth Commission

Wayne Belizar
Family & Life Commission

Mandated Organizations

Nelly Diong
Apostleship of Prayer

Tita Talampas
Catholic Women’s League (CWL)

Christopher Manansala
Charismatic Ministry

Nick & Teresita Torre
Couples For Christ – FFL

Lionel & Jopie Montemayor
Couples for Christ – GLOBAL

Aurora C. Magno
Cursillos de Christianidad

Pitz Torres
Daughters of Mary Immaculate (DMI)

Mary Ann Nicanor
Biblical Apostolate Ministry

Emma Perez
Mother Butlers Guild (MBG)

Ruperto Q. Meneses
Knights of Columbus

Remedios Blaquera
Legion of Mary

Erlinda C. Villamor
Divine Mercy Apostolate

Ram-Yoly Miemban
Christian Family Movement

Adolfo O. Lioanag, Jr.
Brotherhood of Christians